Misc. Vines

Wisteria floribunda Aunt Dee 2.5" Pot

Wisteria floribunda Aunt Dee 2.5" Pot

    $13.95

    Shipping to Canada (click to change)

    View Cart »

    Genus
    Vines/Wisteria
    Species
    floribunda
    Common Name
    Flower Colour
    Blue
    Flower Form
    Pendulous-Racemes
    Flower Size
    Flowering Period
    June - July
    Mature Height
    8-30' (3-10m)
    Pruning Requirements
    Prune to Shape
    Planting Aspect
    Full-Sun
    USDA Zone
    4
    Suitable for Container
    Foliage Type
    Fragrant
    Suitable as Ground Cover
    Blue Pendulous-Racemes 0 June-July 3-10m Prune-to-Shape

    Rated: ( 0 Reviews)

    A vigorous climber for large walls, fences etc. and can be trained into a small weeping standard. Aunt Dee with its light lilac-purple fragrant flowers has a longer flowering period than the norm. Zone 5.

    Average Rating

    Rated: (0 Reviews)

    Write a Review