Misc. Vines

Trachelospermum jasminoides Tri-color 1 Gal. Pot

Trachelospermum jasminoides Tri-color 1 Gal. Pot

    $19.95

    Shipping to Canada (click to change)

    View Cart »

    Genus
    Vines/Trachelospermum
    Species
    jasminoides
    Common Name
    Tricolor Jasmine
    Flower Colour
    White
    Flower Form
    Flower Size
    _-1" (1-3cm)
    Flowering Period
    Grown for Foliage
    Mature Height
    1.5-3' (.5-1m)
    Pruning Requirements
    Prune to Shape
    Planting Aspect
    Full-Sun
    USDA Zone
    8
    Suitable for Container
    container
    Foliage Type
    Evergreen
    Fragrant
    Suitable as Ground Cover
    ground-cover
    White 1-3cm Grown-for-Foliage .5-1m Prune-to-Shape

    Rated: ( 0 Reviews)

    This evergreen vine has unusual highly colored leaves. The white margins and splashes of pink during the heat of summer turn mostly green during the rest of the year. A relatively slow grower this vine should have a warm sunny location. This cultivar is reported to have fragrant t white blooms. With our nursery's northern location we have never seem this variety bloom. No pruning required.

    Average Rating

    Rated: (0 Reviews)

    Write a Review