Misc. Vines

Trachelospermum jasminoides 1 Gal. Pot

Trachelospermum jasminoides 1 Gal. Pot

    $19.95

    Shipping to Canada (click to change)

    View Cart »

    Genus
    Vines/Trachelospermum
    Species
    jasminoides
    Common Name
    Star or Confederate Jasmine
    Flower Colour
    White
    Flower Form
    In-Clusters
    Flower Size
    _-1" (1-3cm)
    Flowering Period
    May - June
    Mature Height
    6-8' (2-2.5m)
    Pruning Requirements
    Prune to Shape
    Planting Aspect
    Full-Sun
    USDA Zone
    8
    Suitable for Container
    container
    Foliage Type
    Evergreen
    Fragrant
    Suitable as Ground Cover
    ground-cover
    White In-Clusters 1-3cm May-June 2-2.5m Prune-to-Shape

    Rated: ( 0 Reviews)

    This beautiful evergreen vine has glossy green leaves on stems to 30'(9m). The 1"(2.5cm) clusters of very fragrant white flowers becoming cream are at their best on a sheltered warm sunny wall. Not quite as hardy as Asiaticum. Little or no pruning required. If needed prune after flowering.

    Average Rating

    Rated: (0 Reviews)

    Write a Review