Misc. Vines

Rosa William Booth

Rosa William Booth

    $15.95

    Shipping to Canada (click to change)

    View Cart »

    Genus
    Vines/Rosa
    Species
    Common Name
    Climbing Rose
    Flower Colour
    Red
    Flower Form
    Semi-Double
    Flower Size
    3-4" (8-10cm)
    Flowering Period
    June - September
    Mature Height
    10-15' (3-5m)
    Pruning Requirements
    Light Pruning
    Planting Aspect
    Full-Sun
    USDA Zone
    4
    Suitable for Container
    Foliage Type
    Fragrant
    Suitable as Ground Cover
    Red Semi-Double 8-10cm June-September 3-5m Light-Pruning

    Rated: ( 0 Reviews)

    Semi-double flowers lipstick red fading to pink repeating from June to September. Make a great climber against a trellis or can be treated as a rambler.

    Average Rating

    Rated: (0 Reviews)

    Write a Review