Misc. Vines

Rosa New Dawn 2.5" Pot

Rosa New Dawn 2.5" Pot

    $10.95

    Shipping to Canada (click to change)

    View Cart »

    Genus
    Vines/Rosa
    Species
    Common Name
    Climbing Rose
    Flower Colour
    Pink
    Flower Form
    Double
    Flower Size
    3-4" (8-10cm)
    Flowering Period
    June - September
    Mature Height
    7-10' (2-3m)
    Pruning Requirements
    Light Pruning
    Planting Aspect
    Full-Sun
    USDA Zone
    4
    Suitable for Container
    container
    Foliage Type
    Fragrant
    Suitable as Ground Cover
    Pink Double 8-10cm June-September 2-3m Light-Pruning

    Rated: ( 0 Reviews)

    Probably one of the most popular climbing roses. This rose has sweetly scented soft pink double flowers from early summer to fall. It is vigorous and disease resistant.

    Average Rating

    Rated: (0 Reviews)

    Write a Review