Misc. Vines

Rosa Leverkusen 2.5" Pot

Rosa Leverkusen 2.5" Pot

    $10.95

    Shipping to Canada (click to change)

    View Cart »

    Genus
    Vines/Rosa
    Species
    Common Name
    Climbing Rose
    Flower Colour
    Yellow
    Flower Form
    Double
    Flower Size
    3-4" (8-10cm)
    Flowering Period
    June - September
    Mature Height
    7-10' (2-3m)
    Pruning Requirements
    Light Pruning
    Planting Aspect
    Full-Sun
    USDA Zone
    5
    Suitable for Container
    container
    Foliage Type
    Fragrant
    Suitable as Ground Cover
    Yellow Double 8-10cm June-September 2-3m Light-Pruning

    Rated: ( 0 Reviews)

    Fully double flowers early summer then sporadically through until fall. If a compact plant is desired, prune hard in February. Slightly fragrant.

    Average Rating

    Rated: (0 Reviews)

    Write a Review