Misc. Vines

Rosa John Davis 2.5" Pot

Rosa John Davis 2.5" Pot

    $13.95

    Shipping to Canada (click to change)

    View Cart »

    Genus
    Vines/Rosa
    Species
    Common Name
    Climbing Rose
    Flower Colour
    Pink
    Flower Form
    Double
    Flower Size
    3-4" (8-10cm)
    Flowering Period
    June - September
    Mature Height
    7-10' (2-3m)
    Pruning Requirements
    Light Pruning
    Planting Aspect
    Full-Sun
    USDA Zone
    2
    Suitable for Container
    container
    Foliage Type
    Fragrant
    Suitable as Ground Cover
    Pink Double 8-10cm June-September 2-3m Light-Pruning

    Rated: ( 0 Reviews)

    A free flowering, very hardy rose. The medium sized double pink flowers have a light spicy scent. Highly disease resistant and a great bloomer. Blooms from spring to fall.

    Average Rating

    Rated: (0 Reviews)

    Write a Review