Misc. Vines

Rosa Goldener Olymp

Rosa Goldener Olymp

    $10.95

    Shipping to Canada (click to change)

    View Cart »

    Genus
    Vines/Rosa
    Species
    Common Name
    Climbing Rose
    Flower Colour
    Orange
    Flower Form
    Double
    Flower Size
    3-4" (8-10cm)
    Flowering Period
    July - October
    Mature Height
    7-10' (2-3m)
    Pruning Requirements
    Light Pruning
    Planting Aspect
    Full-Sun
    USDA Zone
    5
    Suitable for Container
    container
    Foliage Type
    Fragrant
    Suitable as Ground Cover
    Orange Double 8-10cm July-October 2-3m Light-Pruning

    Rated: ( 0 Reviews)

    The bronze yellow double flowers are lightly scented. Blooms are from early summer right through the fall. It is very vigorous and disease resistant. Zone 5.

    Average Rating

    Rated: (0 Reviews)

    Write a Review