Misc. Vines

Polygonum aubertii 2.5" Pot

Polygonum aubertii 2.5" Pot

    $10.95

    Shipping to Canada (click to change)

    View Cart »

    Genus
    Vines/Polygonum
    Species
    aubertii
    Common Name
    Silverlace Vine
    Flower Colour
    White
    Flower Form
    Single-in-Mass
    Flower Size
    _-1" (1-3cm)
    Flowering Period
    August - September
    Mature Height
    25-35' (8-10m)
    Pruning Requirements
    Prune Hard
    Planting Aspect
    Full-Sun
    USDA Zone
    5
    Suitable for Container
    Foliage Type
    Yes
    Fragrant
    Suitable as Ground Cover
    White Single-in-Mass 1-3cm August-September 8-10m Prune-Hard

    Rated: ( 0 Reviews)

    This very vigorous climber is good for covering unsightly objects. Conspicuous panicles of tiny white flowers in late summer and autumn. Hard pruning in late winter or early spring will help keep this vine contained. Zone 5.

    Average Rating

    Rated: (0 Reviews)

    Write a Review