Misc. Vines

Parthenocissus tricuspidata Vietchii 2.5" Pot

Parthenocissus tricuspidata Vietchii 2.5" Pot

    $10.95

    Shipping to Canada (click to change)

    View Cart »

    Genus
    Vines/Parthenocissus
    Species
    tricuspidata
    Common Name
    Boston Ivy
    Flower Colour
    Greenish Yellow
    Flower Form
    Small-Inconspicuous-followed-by-berries
    Flower Size
    Flowering Period
    Grown for Foliage
    Mature Height
    8-50' (2.5m-15m)
    Pruning Requirements
    Prune to shape and or to control height
    Planting Aspect
    Sun/ Partial Shade
    USDA Zone
    4
    Suitable for Container
    Foliage Type
    Fragrant
    Suitable as Ground Cover
    ground-cover
    Greenish-Yellow Small-Inconspicuous-followed-by-berries 0 Grown-for-Foliage 2.5m-15m Prune-to-shape-and-control-height

    Rated: ( 0 Reviews)

    This vigorous climber to 66'(20m) turns to a brilliant orange and scarlet in the fall. Dark blue berries are produced in the fall. A classic vine for covering stately buildings including the Empress Hotel in Victoria BC, Canada. Zone 5.

    Average Rating

    Rated: (0 Reviews)

    Write a Review