Misc. Vines

Parthenocissus quinquefolia 2.5" Pot

Parthenocissus quinquefolia 2.5" Pot

    $10.95

    Shipping to Canada (click to change)

    View Cart »

    Genus
    Vines/Parthenocissus
    Species
    quinquefolia
    Common Name
    Virginia creeper
    Flower Colour
    Greenish Yellow
    Flower Form
    Small-Inconspicuous-followed-by-berries
    Flower Size
    Flowering Period
    Grown for Foliage
    Mature Height
    8-50' (2.5m-15m)
    Pruning Requirements
    Prune to shape and or to control height
    Planting Aspect
    Sun/ Partial Shade
    USDA Zone
    3
    Suitable for Container
    Foliage Type
    Fragrant
    Suitable as Ground Cover
    ground-cover
    Greenish-Yellow Small-Inconspicuous-followed-by-berries 0 Grown-for-Foliage 2.5m-15m Prune-to-shape-and-control-height

    Rated: ( 0 Reviews)

    A vigorous climber to 50'(15m). Quinquefolia, with its large five lobed leaf, is grown for its vivid crimson fall foliage and has been in cultivation for over two centuries. Also provides dark blue berries in fall.

    Average Rating

    Rated: (0 Reviews)

    Write a Review