Misc. Vines

Parthenocissus henryana 2.5" Pot

Parthenocissus henryana 2.5" Pot

    $10.95

    Shipping to Canada (click to change)

    View Cart »

    Genus
    Vines/Parthenocissus
    Species
    henryana
    Common Name
    Silvervein Creeper
    Flower Colour
    Greenish Yellow
    Flower Form
    Small-Inconspicuous-followed-by-berries
    Flower Size
    Flowering Period
    Grown for Foliage
    Mature Height
    8-50' (2.5m-15m)
    Pruning Requirements
    Prune to shape and or to control height
    Planting Aspect
    Sun/ Partial Shade
    USDA Zone
    7
    Suitable for Container
    Foliage Type
    Fragrant
    Suitable as Ground Cover
    ground-cover
    Greenish-Yellow Small-Inconspicuous-followed-by-berries 0 Grown-for-Foliage 2.5m-15m Prune-to-shape-and-control-height

    Rated: ( 0 Reviews)

    The finest foliage of all the species. Leaf coloration is very striking with its rich dark green base and pink to reddish/ purple veins, turning to a deep red in early autumn. The clusters of small greenish flowers in late summer are followed by small dark blue berries. Zone 7.

    Average Rating

    Rated: (0 Reviews)

    Write a Review