Misc. Vines

Parthenocissus engelmanii 2.5" Pot

Parthenocissus engelmanii 2.5" Pot

    $10.95

    Shipping to Canada (click to change)

    View Cart »

    Genus
    Vines/Parthenocissus
    Species
    engelmanii
    Common Name
    Engleman Ivy
    Flower Colour
    Greenish Yellow
    Flower Form
    Small-Inconspicuous-followed-by-berries
    Flower Size
    Flowering Period
    Grown for Foliage
    Mature Height
    8-50' (2.5m-15m)
    Pruning Requirements
    Prune to shape and or to control height
    Planting Aspect
    Sun/ Partial Shade
    USDA Zone
    3
    Suitable for Container
    Foliage Type
    Fragrant
    Suitable as Ground Cover
    ground-cover
    Greenish-Yellow Small-Inconspicuous-followed-by-berries 0 Grown-for-Foliage 2.5m-15m Prune-to-shape-and-control-height

    Rated: ( 0 Reviews)

    This self-clinging vine is a slightly hardier form of Virginia Creeper similar to the well known quinquefolia but with a smaller more dainty leaf. Abundant finely cut leaves provide orange, purple and scarlet fall color. Also provides dark blue berries in fall.

    Average Rating

    Rated: (0 Reviews)

    Write a Review