Misc. Vines

Lonicera periclymenum Tragophylla 2.5" Pot

Lonicera periclymenum Tragophylla 2.5" Pot

    $10.95

    Shipping to Canada (click to change)

    View Cart »

    Genus
    Vines/Lonicera
    Species
    periclymenum
    Common Name
    Flower Colour
    Yellow
    Flower Form
    Tubular-Clusters
    Flower Size
    2-3" (5-8cm)
    Flowering Period
    July - August
    Mature Height
    12-20' (3.5-6m)
    Pruning Requirements
    Prune to shape and or to control height
    Planting Aspect
    Full-Sun
    USDA Zone
    6
    Suitable for Container
    Foliage Type
    Fragrant
    Suitable as Ground Cover
    Yellow Tubular-Clusters 5-8cm July-August 3.5-6m Prune-to-shape-and-control-height

    Rated: ( 0 Reviews)

    A vigorous climber with extra large bright yellow flowers in early summer. Small clusters of red fruit may be produced after a hot summer. One of the most spectacular honeysuckles. Mature height 20' (6m) Zone 6.

    Average Rating

    Rated: (0 Reviews)

    Write a Review