Misc. Vines

Lonicera periclymenum Serotina 2.5" Pot

Lonicera periclymenum Serotina 2.5" Pot

    $10.95

    Shipping to Canada (click to change)

    View Cart »

    Genus
    Vines/Lonicera
    Species
    periclymenum
    Common Name
    Late Dutch honeysuckle
    Flower Colour
    Bi-Color
    Flower Form
    Tubular-Clusters
    Flower Size
    2-3" (5-8cm)
    Flowering Period
    July - October
    Mature Height
    6-12' (3-4m)
    Pruning Requirements
    Prune to shape and or to control height
    Planting Aspect
    Full-Sun
    USDA Zone
    5
    Suitable for Container
    container
    Foliage Type
    Fragrant
    Suitable as Ground Cover
    Bi-Color Tubular-Clusters 5-8cm July-October 3-4m Prune-to-shape-and-control-height

    Rated: ( 0 Reviews)

    Large fragrant red/purple flowers with a creamy white inside from July to October. It prefers light shade, but tolerates most aspects. Zone 5.

    Average Rating

    Rated: (0 Reviews)

    Write a Review