Misc. Vines

Lonicera periclymenum Honey Baby 2.5" Pot

Lonicera periclymenum Honey Baby 2.5" Pot

    $13.95

    Shipping to Canada (click to change)

    View Cart »

    Genus
    Vines/Lonicera
    Species
    periclymenum
    Common Name
    Flower Colour
    Yellow
    Flower Form
    Tubular-Clusters
    Flower Size
    2-3" (5-8cm)
    Flowering Period
    July - October
    Mature Height
    3-6' (1-2m)
    Pruning Requirements
    Prune to Shape
    Planting Aspect
    Full-Sun
    USDA Zone
    4
    Suitable for Container
    container
    Foliage Type
    Fragrant
    Suitable as Ground Cover
    Yellow Tubular-Clusters 5-8cm July-October 1-2m Prune-to-Shape

    Rated: ( 0 Reviews)

    A stocky bushy variety with some branches climbing to 6' (2m). The scented blooms open creamy yellow turning to orange yellow. This royalty protected variety blooms from early July well into the fall. Honey baby can be shaped as a bush rather than a climber.

    Average Rating

    Rated: (0 Reviews)

    Write a Review