Misc. Vines

Lonicera periclymenum Belgica 2.5" Pot

Lonicera periclymenum Belgica 2.5" Pot

    $10.95

    Shipping to Canada (click to change)

    View Cart »

    Genus
    Vines/Lonicera
    Species
    periclymenum
    Common Name
    Early Dutch Honeysuckle
    Flower Colour
    Bi-Color
    Flower Form
    Tubular-Clusters
    Flower Size
    2-3" (5-8cm)
    Flowering Period
    May - August
    Mature Height
    6-12' (3-4m)
    Pruning Requirements
    Prune to shape and or to control height
    Planting Aspect
    Full-Sun
    USDA Zone
    5
    Suitable for Container
    container
    Foliage Type
    Fragrant
    Suitable as Ground Cover
    Bi-Color Tubular-Clusters 5-8cm May-August 3-4m Prune-to-shape-and-control-height

    Rated: ( 0 Reviews)

    Large fragrant tubular purple/red fading to yellow/red flowers in May and June and again in late summer. Best in light shade, it tolerates most positions in the garden.

    Average Rating

    Rated: (0 Reviews)

    Write a Review