Misc. Vines

Lonicera mandarin 2.5" Pot

Lonicera mandarin 2.5" Pot

    $11.16

    Shipping to Canada (click to change)

    View Cart »

    Genus
    Vines/Lonicera
    Species
    Common Name
    Mandarin Honeysuckle
    Flower Colour
    Orange
    Flower Form
    Tubular-Clusters
    Flower Size
    2-3" (5-8cm)
    Flowering Period
    May - August
    Mature Height
    8-20' (3-6m)
    Pruning Requirements
    Prune to shape and or to control height
    Planting Aspect
    Full-Sun
    USDA Zone
    3
    Suitable for Container
    container
    Foliage Type
    Fragrant
    Suitable as Ground Cover
    Orange Tubular-Clusters 5-8cm May-August 3-6m Prune-to-shape-and-control-height

    Rated: ( 0 Reviews)

    This royalty protected variety was introduced in 1998. This vigorous deciduous vine boasts 2.5"(7cm) long tubular flowers in May and June then periodically throughout the summer. Foliage is an attractive copper color in spring before maturing to deep green in summer.

    Average Rating

    Rated: (0 Reviews)

    Write a Review