Misc. Vines

Lonicera japonica Purpurea 2.5" Pot

Lonicera japonica Purpurea 2.5" Pot

    $10.95

    Shipping to Canada (click to change)

    View Cart »

    Genus
    Vines/Lonicera
    Species
    japonica
    Common Name
    Purple Leafed Japanese Honeysuckle
    Flower Colour
    Bi-Color
    Flower Form
    Tubular-Clusters
    Flower Size
    1-2" (3-5cm)
    Flowering Period
    July - August
    Mature Height
    8-20' (3-6m)
    Pruning Requirements
    Prune to shape and or to control height
    Planting Aspect
    Full-Sun
    USDA Zone
    5
    Suitable for Container
    Foliage Type
    Fragrant
    Suitable as Ground Cover
    Bi-Color Tubular-Clusters 3-5cm July-August 3-6m Prune-to-shape-and-control-height

    Rated: ( 0 Reviews)

    Vigorous growing deciduous vine, rich purple tinted dark green foliage with coral red and yellow flowers, fragrant. Blooms July and August.

    Average Rating

    Rated: (0 Reviews)

    Write a Review