Misc. Vines

Lonicera japonica Halliana 2.5" Pot

Lonicera japonica Halliana 2.5" Pot

    $10.95

    Shipping to Canada (click to change)

    View Cart »

    Genus
    Vines/Lonicera
    Species
    japonica
    Common Name
    Hall's Honeysuckle
    Flower Colour
    Yellow
    Flower Form
    Tubular-Clusters
    Flower Size
    2-3" (5-8cm)
    Flowering Period
    June - September
    Mature Height
    6-12' (3-4m)
    Pruning Requirements
    Prune to shape and or to control height
    Planting Aspect
    Full-Sun
    USDA Zone
    6
    Suitable for Container
    container
    Foliage Type
    Fragrant
    Suitable as Ground Cover
    Yellow Tubular-Clusters 5-8cm June-September 3-4m Prune-to-shape-and-control-height

    Rated: ( 0 Reviews)

    This quick growing evergreen vine is a good choice for fences or areas where it can be left to ramble. It also makes a good evergreen screen. After a severe winter, damaged foliage is quickly replaced. Scented white to pale buff colored flowers are produced from early to mid summer. It prefers light shade, but tolerates most aspects. Zone 6B.

    Average Rating

    Rated: (0 Reviews)

    Write a Review