Misc. Vines

Lonicera japonica Aureoreticulata 2.5" Pot

Lonicera japonica Aureoreticulata 2.5" Pot

    $10.95

    Shipping to Canada (click to change)

    View Cart »

    Genus
    Vines/Lonicera
    Species
    japonica
    Common Name
    Goldnet Honeysuckle
    Flower Colour
    Yellow
    Flower Form
    Tubular-Clusters
    Flower Size
    1-2" (3-5cm)
    Flowering Period
    June - July
    Mature Height
    6-12' (3-4m)
    Pruning Requirements
    Prune to shape and or to control height
    Planting Aspect
    Full-Sun
    USDA Zone
    6
    Suitable for Container
    Foliage Type
    Fragrant
    Suitable as Ground Cover
    Yellow Tubular-Clusters 3-5cm June-July 3-4m Prune-to-shape-and-control-height

    Rated: ( 0 Reviews)

    This semi-evergreen climber has white flowers in early spring. The bright green leaves with distinctive yellow veins make this a very attractive cultivar. Mature height 10' (3m).

    Average Rating

    Rated: (0 Reviews)

    Write a Review