Misc. Vines

Lonicera heckrottii Gold Flame 2.5" Pot

Lonicera heckrottii Gold Flame 2.5" Pot

    $10.95

    Shipping to Canada (click to change)

    View Cart »

    Genus
    Vines/Lonicera
    Species
    heckrottii
    Common Name
    Gold Flame Honeysuckle
    Flower Colour
    Bi-Color
    Flower Form
    Tubular-Clusters
    Flower Size
    2-3" (5-8cm)
    Flowering Period
    June - September
    Mature Height
    6-12' (3-4m)
    Pruning Requirements
    Prune to shape and or to control height
    Planting Aspect
    Full-Sun
    USDA Zone
    5
    Suitable for Container
    container
    Foliage Type
    Fragrant
    Suitable as Ground Cover
    Bi-Color Tubular-Clusters 5-8cm June-September 3-4m Prune-to-shape-and-control-height

    Rated: ( 0 Reviews)

    Clusters of slender, fragrant, tubular flowers orange/crimson inside with purple crimson shading on the outside are produced June - September. The fragrance, color and hardiness make this one of the most popular honeysuckle.

    Average Rating

    Rated: (0 Reviews)

    Write a Review