Misc. Vines

Jasminum (Oleaceae) stephanense 2.5" Pot

Jasminum (Oleaceae) stephanense 2.5" Pot

    $10.95

    Shipping to Canada (click to change)

    View Cart »

    Genus
    Vines/Jasminum
    Species
    stephanense
    Common Name
    Summer Pink Jasmine
    Flower Colour
    Pink
    Flower Form
    Single-in-Mass
    Flower Size
    _-1" (1-3cm)
    Flowering Period
    July - September
    Mature Height
    10-20' (3-6m)
    Pruning Requirements
    Prune to shape and or to control height
    Planting Aspect
    Full-Sun
    USDA Zone
    6
    Suitable for Container
    Foliage Type
    Yes
    Fragrant
    Suitable as Ground Cover
    ground-cover
    Pink Single-in-Mass 1-3cm July-September 3-6m Prune-to-shape-and-control-height

    Rated: ( 0 Reviews)

    This vigorous climber remains evergreen most years and can reach 20'(6m). The fragrant pink flowers are produced In-Clusters in early summer. No pruning is required. If desired, prune to shape in early spring.

    Average Rating

    Rated: (0 Reviews)

    Write a Review