Misc. Vines

Jasmine polyanthum 2.5" Pot

Jasmine polyanthum 2.5" Pot

    $10.95

    Shipping to Canada (click to change)

    View Cart »

    Genus
    Vines/Jasminum
    Species
    polyanthum
    Common Name
    Pink Jasmine
    Flower Colour
    Pink
    Flower Form
    Single-in-Mass
    Flower Size
    _-1" (1-3cm)
    Flowering Period
    April - May
    Mature Height
    6-20' (2-6m)
    Pruning Requirements
    Prune to shape and or to control height
    Planting Aspect
    Full-Sun
    USDA Zone
    8
    Suitable for Container
    container
    Foliage Type
    Evergreen
    Fragrant
    fragrant
    Suitable as Ground Cover
    ground-cover
    Pink Single-in-Mass 1-3cm April-May 2-6m Prune-to-shape-and-control-height

    Rated: ( 0 Reviews)

    Sometimes referred to as florist's Jasmine, pink Jasmine or Chinese Jasmine. This vigorous evergreen vine requires a frost free location. Pink flushed white flowers are incredibly fragrant and can be enjoyed from early spring through mid summer. Prune to shape in late fall or winter. Prune hard if controlled height is desired.

    Average Rating

    Rated: (0 Reviews)

    Write a Review