Misc. Vines

Jasmine officinale 2.5" Pot

Jasmine officinale 2.5" Pot

    $10.95

    Shipping to Canada (click to change)

    View Cart »

    Genus
    Vines/Jasminum
    Species
    officinale
    Common Name
    White Jasmine
    Flower Colour
    White
    Flower Form
    Single-in-Mass
    Flower Size
    _-1" (1-3cm)
    Flowering Period
    July - September
    Mature Height
    12-20' (3.5-6m)
    Pruning Requirements
    Prune to shape and or to control height
    Planting Aspect
    Full-Sun
    USDA Zone
    7
    Suitable for Container
    Foliage Type
    Yes
    Fragrant
    fragrant
    Suitable as Ground Cover
    ground-cover
    White Single-in-Mass 1-3cm July-September 3.5-6m Prune-to-shape-and-control-height

    Rated: ( 0 Reviews)

    Cluster of 3 - 8 small white very fragrant flowers early summer to mid fall. This vigorous semi-evergreen grower will happily ramble through shrubs or trees, or given support, can be planted on a wall, fence or arbor. A hard pruning in late winter will not inhibit flowering. Alternatively, prune to shape. A mature height of 15-30'(5-10m) can be expected. 

    Average Rating

    Rated: (0 Reviews)

    Write a Review