Misc. Vines

Jasmine nudiflorum 2.5" Pot

Jasmine nudiflorum 2.5" Pot

    $10.95

    Shipping to Canada (click to change)

    View Cart »

    Genus
    Vines/Jasminum
    Species
    nudiflorum
    Common Name
    Winter Jasmine
    Flower Colour
    Yellow
    Flower Form
    Single-in-Mass
    Flower Size
    _-1" (1-3cm)
    Flowering Period
    January - March
    Mature Height
    5-10' (1.5-3m)
    Pruning Requirements
    Prune to shape and or to control height
    Planting Aspect
    Full-Sun
    USDA Zone
    6
    Suitable for Container
    container
    Foliage Type
    Evergreen
    Fragrant
    Suitable as Ground Cover
    ground-cover
    Yellow Single-in-Mass 1-3cm January-March 1.5-3m Prune-to-shape-and-control-height

    Rated: ( 0 Reviews)

    0.75"(2cm) yellow flowers from early winter to early spring. Although normally grown on a wall with support, this plant can also be used on a bank to prevent erosion. A mature height of approximately 10'(3m) can be expected depending on conditions. Will perform well in partial shade to Full-Sun. Prune to shape after blooming or prune hard to encourage fresh growth.

    Average Rating

    Rated: (0 Reviews)

    Write a Review