Misc. Vines

Hydrangea anomala petiolaris (Hydrangeaceae)

Hydrangea anomala petiolaris (Hydrangeaceae)

    $13.95

    Shipping to Canada (click to change)

    View Cart »

    Genus
    Vines/Hydrangea
    Species
    anomala-petiolaris
    Common Name
    Climbing Hydrangea
    Flower Colour
    Cream
    Flower Form
    Single-in-Mass
    Flower Size
    _-1" (1-3cm)
    Flowering Period
    May - June
    Mature Height
    6-40' (2-12m)
    Pruning Requirements
    Prune to shape and or to control height
    Planting Aspect
    Sun/ Partial Shade
    USDA Zone
    6
    Suitable for Container
    container
    Foliage Type
    Fragrant
    fragrant
    Suitable as Ground Cover
    ground-cover
    Cream Single-in-Mass 1-3cm May-June 2-12m Prune-to-shape-and-control-height

    Rated: ( 0 Reviews)

    Dark green glossy foliage, large clusters of white flowers in early summer. This self clinging climber is well suited for shady walls. Little or no pruning is needed. If pruning to shape, prune in early spring. Zone 5.

    Average Rating

    Rated: (0 Reviews)

    Write a Review